Academics

Department Chair List

Department Chair
DIVISION 1 - Jeff Reynolds
Accounting, Agriculture, Business, Computer Information Systems & Marketing/Management Ellen Swieter
Communication Media James Crandall
English / Speech / Developmental Education: English  Evan Oakley
Graphic Technology Lori Ford
Humanities and Visual & Performing Arts Tony Park
World Languages and Ethnic Studies  Ralph Tarnasky
DIVISION 2 - Donna Norwood
Health Sciences Nina Kirk
          Health Sciences Program Coordinator Kendra Merriott
Library Rob Umbaugh
Natural Sciences Christine Gaudinski
Nursing - Assoc. Degree Nursing / Nurse Aide / Practical Nursing Nina Kirk
          Nursing Program Coordinator Kendra Merriott
Radiologic Technology Tracey Warner
          Radiologic Technology Program Coordinator Kendra Merriott
Supplemental Instruction
     (Center for Professional Development)
     (Faculty Teaching and Learning Center)

Rob Umbaugh
Deb Johansen
Supplemental Services (Greeley, Loveland, Fort Lupton) Rob Umbaugh
Surgical Technology Donna Norwood
          Surgical Technology Program Director Mark Urso
          Surgical Technology Program Coordinator Kendra Merriott
DIVISION 3 - Godwin Chungag
Auto Body and Auto Tech Godwin Chungag
          Automotive Center Director Fred Brown
Aviation  Dan Doherty
          Aviation Program Coordinator Barbara Soleta
Behavioral Sciences Richard Hanks
Early Childhood Education / Education  Godwin Chungag
          Education Program Coordinator (Part-Time) Anne Wolfe
Engineering: Auto Cad, Construction Management, and Construction Trades                                                                                                                John Mangin
Oil & Gas Technology and SITE (Sustainable, Industrial, Technology, & Energy) John Mangin
         Oil & Gas Program Director Bruce Beardsley
Physical Education Godwin Chungag
         Physical Education Program Coordinator Laura Willoughby
Social Sciences Vicky Bollenbacher
Welding  Paul Hasty
DIVISION 4 - Albert Buyok

Academic Pathways Director

Gene Meier

         Assessment Prep / General Educational Development (GED) Coordinator

Marsha Harmon

         CBOCES High School Diploma Program / College for Kids Program Coordinator

John Dixon

         Concurrent Enrollment Bridge Coordinator

Phong Tram

         Concurrent Enrollment Liaison

Dahl Gehle

         IELP (Intensive English Language Program) / ESL (English as a Second Language) Coordinator

Lucia Gonzales

Advanced Academic Achievement (AAA)

Denise Pearson

Continuing Education Director (Corporate / Customized Training & Workshops / Ed2Go Online)

John Hutson

         CDL (Commercial Driver’s License) Program Coordinator

Diana Laws

         CPR (Cardio-Pulmonary Resuscitation) Program Coordinator

Joanne Stracker

         Flight Simulator Director of Operations

Jason Downing

Criminal Justice / Police Academy Program Director

Sue Beecher

         Criminal Justice Degree Program Coordinator

Cori Buggeln

Developmental Math

Jeanine Lewis

Emergency Medical Services (EMS) / Fire Science Program Director

Randy Souther

         CME (Continuing Medical Education) Coordinator

Paul LaFleur

         CPAT (Candidate Physical Agility Test) Coordinator

TBA

         EMS Program Coordinator

Nick Betz

         Fire Science Program Coordinator

Garrett Timm

         Medical Clinical Assisting & Phlebotomy Lead Instructor

Cindy Allee

         Paramedic Director

Kristie Cordes

Mathematics

Marsha Driskill